RNSIT MCA : Fees 2026, Course Duration, Dates, Eligibility

Rajarajeshwarinagar, BangaloreEstd 2001 VTU, Belgaum NAAC Grade A+ 3.3

RNSIT Latest Updates and News

08 Oct, 2026 KMAT Result 2026 is out for Session 1 @kmatindia.com. Read News. KMAT 2026 Session 2 registration is also open till Oct 31, 2026. Session 2 exam will be held on Nov 14, 2026. Read More.

14 Jul, 2026 RNSIT MCA Fee Structure 2026-27 is out. The total academic fee is ₹ 2.41 Lakhs.

Total fees
INR 1.27 Lakhs
2 years, KEA seat, no hostel
Median pay
INR 4.5 LPA
MBA and MCA, PG batch of 2024-25
Cutoff
981
PGCET rank, General, round 1 of 2026
Placement rate
58%
PG students placed, 2024-25

About RNSIT MCA

RNS Institute of Technology (RNSIT) in Bengaluru offers a two-year, full-time Master of Computer Applications (MCA) with 120 seats. The course has four semesters and follows the college's own autonomous rules under VTU. The college holds NAAC A+ and stands #271 in Collegedunia's B.Tech ranking 2026. The full fee on a KEA seat is INR 1.27 Lakhs for two years, and a management seat costs INR 6 Lakhs. You get a KEA seat through PGCET counselling, and KEA had 57 seats here in 2026. The General seat closed at rank 981 in round 1. The college's PG batch of 2024-25 placed 58% of its students at a median pay of INR 4.5 LPA.

RNSIT MCA Fees

The full fee for a KEA seat is INR 1.27 Lakhs, and a management seat costs INR 6 Lakhs. The tuition fee on a KEA seat is INR 1.16 Lakhs of that. You pay INR 57,750 a year as tuition fee and a one time VTU fee of INR 11,880. The state fixes the KEA seat fee and the college fixes the management fee. The college does not publish a hostel fee, so ask the office before you pay.

Fee headAmountHow it is charged
Tuition fee, KEA seatINR 1.16 LakhsINR 57,750 a year, 2 years
VTU registration and other feesINR 11,880One time, at admission
Management quota feeINR 6 LakhsINR 3 Lakhs a year, in two parts a year
Hostel and messNot publishedAsk the college office
Total, KEA seat, no hostelINR 1.27 LakhsFull course
Total, management seat, no hostelINR 6 LakhsFull course

RNSIT MCA Admission Dates 2026

Round 1 fee payment and reporting closed on 12 Oct 2026. You can rearrange your options for later rounds from 13 Oct 2026 to 15 Oct 2026. KEA has asked the Supreme Court for time to hold two more rounds, so the round 2 date is not fixed yet. Classes are expected to start in Nov 2026.

EventDateStatus
PGCET registration, last date to apply23 Mar 2026 to 20 Apr 2026Over
PGCET MCA exam14 Jun 2026Over
PGCET result and rank list19 Aug 2026Over
Round 1 option entry11 Sep 2026 to 17 Sep 2026Over
Round 1 final allotment result25 Sep 2026Over
Round 1 fee payment, last date12 Oct 2026Over
Round 1 reporting and document check12 Oct 2026Over
Rearrange options for later rounds13 Oct 2026 to 15 Oct 2026Confirmed
Round 2 allotmentOct 2026Tentative
Round 2 fee payment and reportingNov 2026Tentative
Classes startNov 2026Tentative

RNSIT MCA Eligibility

You need a BCA, a B.E. in Computer Science or an equal degree with 50% marks. The cut is 45% for SC, ST and Category-1 students of Karnataka. A B.Sc, B.Com or B.A. also works if you studied Maths in Class 12 or in the degree. You also need a PGCET rank for a KEA seat.

RequirementWhat you need
DegreeBCA, B.E. in Computer Science or an equal degree; or B.Sc, B.Com or B.A. with Maths in Class 12 or in the degree
Marks50% in all years of the degree; 45% for SC, ST and Category-1 students of Karnataka
ExamA PGCET rank for a KEA seat
Karnataka quotaSeven years of study in Karnataka, with Class 10 or Class 12 passed here
Lateral entryNot offered for MCA

RNSIT MCA Admission Process

KEA holds PGCET and gives out the seat on your rank and your options. You register, write the exam, enter options and pick a choice after each round. If you take Choice 1, you pay the fee and report to RNSIT with your original papers. If you miss the last date, you lose the seat.

StepWhat you do
Register for PGCETFill the form and pay the fee online on the KEA portal
Write PGCET MCAYour marks decide your MCA rank
Enter optionsList RNSIT MCA in the order you want it on the KEA portal
Pick a choiceChoice 1 to join, Choice 2 to keep the seat and wait for a better one, Choice 3 to wait without a seat, Choice 4 to quit
Pay and reportPay the fee at the bank and report to the college with your original papers

RNSIT MCA Cutoff

The General seat closed at rank 981 in round 1 of 2026, and the Category-1 seat at 1,067. In round 2 of 2025 the General seat closed later, at 1,262. These are KEA closing ranks for Rest of Karnataka seats. The Kalyana Karnataka General seat closed at 1,324 in round 1 of 2026.

Category2026 round 12025 round 2
General9811,262
Category-11,0672,625
2A1,2011,499
2B1,5971,506
3A1,0181,528
3B1,0361,862
ST4,8068,471
Kalyana Karnataka, General1,3241,781

RNSIT MCA Placements

The college's PG batch of 2024-25 placed 194 of 333 students, or 58%, at a median pay of INR 4.5 LPA. This NIRF figure covers MBA and MCA together, as RNSIT does not publish MCA pay on its own. One MCA student of the 2026 batch got an INR 8.45 LPA offer. MCA students sit for the same campus drives as the B.E. computer branches.

MetricValue
Students placed, PG 2024-25194 of 333 (58%)
Median pay, PG 2024-25INR 4.5 LPA
Median pay, PG 2023-24INR 4 LPA
MCA offer in the July 2026 newsletterINR 8.45 LPA
Drive for B.E. and MCA studentsInfosys pool drive, 17 May 2026

RNSIT MCA Scholarships

The state fee waivers take INR 40,000 to INR 57,750 off the KEA seat fee. SC and ST students with a family income of INR 2.5 Lakhs to INR 10 Lakhs get the most, half the tuition fee. Students on a management seat get the RN Shetty merit scholarship instead. You can take only one RN Shetty scheme.

ScholarshipWho can get itAmount or waiver
SC and ST fee waiverKarnataka SC or ST, family income below INR 2.5 LakhsINR 40,000 over the course
SC and ST half fee waiverKarnataka SC or ST, family income INR 2.5 Lakhs to INR 10 LakhsINR 57,750 over the course
Category-1 fee waiverKarnataka Category-1, family income below INR 2.5 LakhsINR 40,000 over the course
RN Shetty merit scholarshipManagement seat, 90% and above in the degreeINR 30,000 a year
RN Shetty merit scholarshipManagement seat, 85% to 90% in the degreeINR 22,500 a year
RNS graduate discountManagement seat, degree from an RNS collegeINR 30,000 a year

RNSIT MCA Ranking

RNSIT stands #271 in Collegedunia's B.Tech ranking 2026, up from #300 in 2025. NAAC gave the college an A+ grade in 2023. The MCA course is not on the college's NBA list, which has MBA and four B.E. branches.

Ranking bodyYearRank or grade
Collegedunia B.Tech ranking2026#271
Collegedunia B.Tech ranking2025#300
NAAC2023A+

RNSIT MCA Seats and Intake

RNSIT has 120 MCA seats, and 57 of them were KEA seats in 2026. KEA had 60 seats here in 2025. The college fills the other seats under the management quota. KEA splits its seats by category and region.

QuotaSeats
KEA, Rest of Karnataka, 202652
KEA, Kalyana Karnataka, 20265
KEA seats in all, 202657
KEA seats in all, 202560
Approved intake120

RNSIT MCA Hostel and Campus

The campus has a boys hostel with 107 rooms and a girls hostel with 64 rooms. Three students share each room. Both hostels are inside the campus at Channasandra, near RR Nagar in west Bengaluru. The college does not publish the hostel fee, so ask the office.

ItemDetail
Boys hostel107 rooms, 321 places
Girls hostel64 rooms, 192 places
RoomThree students to a room
CampusChannasandra, near RR Nagar, west Bengaluru
Hostel feeNot published

Should you pick MCA at RNSIT?

This course suits students who want a software job and can study on the west side of Bengaluru for two years.

Pick it if:
You want a software job in Bengaluru: MCA students sit the same campus drives as the B.E. computer branches, such as the Infosys pool drive.
You hold a Kalyana Karnataka certificate: the General seat for that region closed later than the main list, so a weaker rank can get in.
Your family cannot pay the management fee at once: the college takes it in two parts a year and offers EMI through GrayQuest.
You want a low fee: a KEA seat costs INR 1.27 Lakhs for the full course, much less than a management seat at INR 6 Lakhs.
Skip it if:
You want MCA placement numbers before you join: the college publishes only one figure for MBA and MCA together, a median pay of INR 4.5 LPA.
You want an NBA accredited MCA: the college's NBA list has MBA and four B.E. branches, but not MCA.
You want a campus near the big tech parks: the campus is near RR Nagar in west Bengaluru, far from the tech parks in the east.
You are counting on a round 2 seat: KEA has not fixed the 2026 round 2 date yet, so keep a safer college in your options.
Counsellor's advice
Put RNSIT high in your options if you are General and your rank is near 981. If you need a hostel room, ask the office for the fee before you take Choice 1.
MCA Eligibility▾
Degree: BCA, B.E. in Computer Science or an equal degree. A B.Sc, B.Com or B.A. also counts if you studied Maths in Class 12 or in the degree.
Marks: 50% in all years of the degree. 45% for SC, ST and Category-1 students of Karnataka. Marks are not rounded off.
Exam needed: A PGCET (Karnataka PG entrance test) rank for a KEA seat.
Karnataka quota: Seven years of study in Karnataka, with Class 10 or Class 12 passed in the state.
No lateral entry: MCA has no lateral entry and no part-time seats.
MCA Admission Process▾
Register for PGCET: KEA (Karnataka Examinations Authority) opens the form on its portal in March.
Write PGCET MCA: One paper of 100 questions. Your marks decide your MCA rank.
Enter options: List RNSIT MCA on the KEA portal in the order you want it.
Pick a choice: Choice 1 joins, Choice 2 keeps the seat and waits for better, Choice 3 waits without a seat, Choice 4 quits.
Pay and report: Choice 1 students pay at the bank and report with originals by the last date, or lose the seat.

MCA Admission Dates 2026

▾

These are the official 2026 dates. Tap 2027 Session for expected dates of the next batch.

The 2027 calendar is not out yet. These dates are estimates based on 2026.
Over
23 Mar 2026 to 20 Apr 2026
PGCET registration, last date to apply
Last date to apply was 20 Apr 2026. The fee had to be paid by 22 Apr 2026.
Over
14 Jun 2026
PGCET MCA exam
KEA moved the exam from 24 May 2026 to this date.
Over
19 Aug 2026
PGCET result and rank list
Your MCA rank decides every KEA round.
Over
11 Sep 2026 to 17 Sep 2026
Round 1 option entry
Options were locked when the window shut on 17 Sep 2026.
Over
25 Sep 2026
Round 1 final allotment result
KEA put the allotment on its website the same day.
Over
12 Oct 2026
Round 1 fee payment, last date
You lost the seat if the fee was not paid by 12 Oct 2026.
Over
12 Oct 2026
Round 1 reporting and document check
Choice 1 students reported to the college with originals by 6 pm.
Confirmed
13 Oct 2026 to 15 Oct 2026
Rearrange options for later rounds
The window shuts at 10 am on 15 Oct 2026.
Tentative
Oct 2026
Round 2 allotment
KEA asked the Supreme Court on 9 Oct 2026 for time to hold two more rounds.
Tentative
Nov 2026
Round 2 fee payment and reporting
Expected a few days after the round 2 result.
Tentative
Nov 2026
Classes start
Expected after the last KEA round.
Tentative
Mar 2027
PGCET registration
Expected to open in March, as in 2026. The last date to apply was in April in 2026.
Tentative
Jun 2027
PGCET MCA exam
Expected in the same month as 2026.
Tentative
Aug 2027
PGCET result and rank list
Expected about two months after the exam.
Tentative
Sep 2027
Round 1 option entry
Expected to stay open for about a week.
Tentative
Sep 2027
Round 1 allotment
Expected soon after option entry.
Tentative
Oct 2027
Round 1 fee payment
Expected within a few days of the allotment.
Tentative
Oct 2027
Reporting and document check
Expected right after the fee payment.
Tentative
Nov 2027
Classes start
Expected after the last KEA round.

Source: KEA PGCET 2026 notices and schedules. Confirm on the official site before you act.

RNSIT MCA Fees 2026

▾

This is the full 2-year cost, not one year. Turn on the toggle to see the management seat fee.

Tuition fee, KEA seat
Per year × 2, INR 57,750 a year
INR 1.16 Lakhs
VTU registration and other fees
One time, at admission, for a Karnataka degree
INR 11,880
Add management seat extra
Management seat extra
Full course, the rest of the INR 3 Lakhs a year management fee
INR 4.73 Lakhs
Total course fee
INR 1.27 Lakhs
2 years · KEA seat tuition + VTU fee, hostel not added
Total course fee
INR 6 Lakhs
2 years · management seat fee, hostel not added
Education loan EMI
INR 2,148
7 yr · 10.5% per year
Cost per month
INR 5,308
the full fee over 24 months of study
Education loan EMI
INR 10,116
7 yr · 10.5% per year
Cost per month
INR 25,000
the full fee over 24 months of study

Source: KEA fee order, VTU fee notice and RNSIT admissions page. Confirm on the official site before you act.

Will your PGCET rank get you MCA at RNSIT?

Pick your category. The cutoff ranges use KEA closing ranks for Rest of Karnataka seats: round 1 of 2026 and round 2 of 2025.

Category
General, Rest of Karnataka
981 or better: yes, round 1 of 2026 gave a seat at this rank.
982 to 1,262: almost there. Round 2 of 2025 closed at 1,262, so wait for later rounds.
Worse than 1,262: not likely. Keep a safer college in your options.
Category-1, Rest of Karnataka
1,067 or better: yes, round 1 of 2026 gave a seat at this rank.
1,068 to 2,625: almost there. Round 2 of 2025 closed at 2,625, so wait for later rounds.
Worse than 2,625: not likely. Keep a safer college in your options.
2A, Rest of Karnataka
1,201 or better: yes, round 1 of 2026 gave a seat at this rank.
1,202 to 1,499: almost there. Round 2 of 2025 closed at 1,499, so wait for later rounds.
Worse than 1,499: not likely. Keep a safer college in your options.
3A, Rest of Karnataka
1,018 or better: yes, round 1 of 2026 gave a seat at this rank.
1,019 to 1,528: almost there. Round 2 of 2025 closed at 1,528, so wait for later rounds.
Worse than 1,528: not likely. Keep a safer college in your options.
3B, Rest of Karnataka
1,036 or better: yes, round 1 of 2026 gave a seat at this rank.
1,037 to 1,862: almost there. Round 2 of 2025 closed at 1,862, so wait for later rounds.
Worse than 1,862: not likely. Keep a safer college in your options.
ST, Rest of Karnataka
4,806 or better: yes, round 1 of 2026 gave a seat at this rank.
4,807 to 8,471: almost there. Round 2 of 2025 closed at 8,471, so wait for later rounds.
Worse than 8,471: not likely. Keep a safer college in your options.
EDITOR'S NOTE

Trust the 2026 round 1 close more than the 2025 round 2 close. KEA has not fixed the 2026 round 2 date, and 2B and SC are left out here because their closes did not move one way.

RNSIT MCA Scholarship Calculator

Answer two questions to see the fee waiver on a KEA seat. Confirm the final amount with the college.

Category
Annual family income
Scholarships you missedYou do not qualify on your answers. Tap to see why.▾

Each card below says who qualifies. The waivers are for Karnataka students on a KEA seat.

SC and ST fee waiver
INR 40,000
Social Welfare Department, Karnataka
The government college fee of INR 20,000 a year comes off your fee.
Who qualifies: Karnataka SC or ST, family income below INR 2.5 LakhsApply when you take the seat
Not eligible on your answers
SC and ST half fee waiver
INR 57,750
Social Welfare Department, Karnataka
Half the tuition fee comes off; you pay the rest.
Who qualifies: Karnataka SC or ST, family income INR 2.5 Lakhs to INR 10 LakhsApply when you take the seat
Not eligible on your answers
Category-1 fee waiver
INR 40,000
Backward Classes Welfare Department, Karnataka
The government college fee of INR 20,000 a year comes off your fee.
Who qualifies: Karnataka Category-1, family income below INR 2.5 LakhsApply when you take the seat
Not eligible on your answers
No scheme matches these answers. Ask the college about paying in parts and about education loans.
Estimated total waiver
INR 0
Your net course fee: INR 1.27 Lakhs
Estimated total waiver
INR 40,000
Your net course fee: INR 87,380
Estimated total waiver
INR 57,750
Your net course fee: INR 69,630

RNSIT MCA vs similar colleges

Tap a college to see it next to RNSIT. The cream box marks the better number in each row: lower fees, an easier cutoff, more seats.

Compare with
This page
RNS Institute of Technology
Channasandra, Bengaluru
Compared with
BMS Institute of Technology and Management
Yelahanka, Bengaluru
Compared with
Dayananda Sagar College of Engineering
Kumaraswamy Layout, Bengaluru
Compared with
Bangalore Institute of Technology
V V Puram, Bengaluru
Compared with
CMR Institute of Technology
AECS Layout, Bengaluru
Compared with
New Horizon College of Engineering
Marathahalli, Bengaluru
Total fees2 years, KEA seat, no hostel
INR 1.27 Lakhs
tuition + VTU fee
INR 1.67 Lakhs
INR 40,000 more
Not published
Not published
INR 1.27 Lakhs
Same fee
INR 1.27 Lakhs
Same fee
Round 1 closePGCET rank, General, 2026
981
Rest of Karnataka
654
327 places tougher
499
482 places tougher
1,073
92 places easier
1,261
280 places easier
1,778
797 places easier
Last round closePGCET rank, General, round 2 of 2025
1,262
Rest of Karnataka
827
435 places tougher
782
480 places tougher
1,517
255 places easier
2,337
1,075 places easier
2,460
1,198 places easier
Kalyana Karnataka closePGCET rank, General, round 1 of 2026
1,324
GMH
1,107
217 places tougher
778
546 places tougher
1,529
205 places easier
1,767
443 places easier
2,638
1,314 places easier
KEA seatsPGCET seats, 2026
57
of 120 seats
57
Same
57
Same
84
27 more
57
Same
84
27 more
In short
BMSIT is tougher to get by about 300 places and costs INR 40,000 more. If your rank clears BMSIT, take it; if it clears only RNSIT, take this seat in round 1.
In short
DSCE closed at about half the rank of RNSIT, so it is much harder to get. If your rank is below 500, list DSCE above RNSIT; if not, RNSIT is the more likely seat.
In short
BIT closed a little later than RNSIT and has more KEA seats. If your rank misses RNSIT in round 1, keep BIT right below it in your options.
In short
CMRIT charges the same KEA fee and is easier to get by about 280 places in round 1. If your rank misses RNSIT, CMRIT is a good next option in the east of the city.
In short
NHCE charges the same KEA fee, has more seats and is much easier to get. If your rank is past 1,262, keep NHCE as your backup below RNSIT.

Fees and pay can change. Check each college site before you decide.

FAQs on RNSIT MCA

Straight answers to what students ask before they decide.

Is MCA at RNSIT worth the fee?▾
Yes on a KEA seat, and less clearly on a management seat. A KEA seat costs INR 1.27 Lakhs for two years, while a management seat costs INR 6 Lakhs. The college's PG batch had a median pay of INR 4.5 LPA, so the KEA fee comes back within the first working year. If you can only get a management seat, compare it with a KEA seat elsewhere before you pay.
What job will I get after MCA at RNSIT?▾
Most MCA students look for software and IT services jobs in Bengaluru. The placement cell puts MCA students in the same drives as the B.E. computer branches, such as the Infosys pool drive. One MCA student of the 2026 batch got an INR 8.45 LPA offer. Build a good project in the third semester, because it helps in these interviews.
Should I take a KEA seat here if my rank is just around 981?▾
Yes, if you are General and RNSIT is one of your top choices. The General seat closed at rank 981 in round 1 of 2026, and at 1,262 in round 2 of 2025. A rank close to 981 can get in during a later round. Keep a safer college in your options too, because KEA has not fixed the round 2 date.
Should I pay INR 6 Lakhs for a management seat here?▾
Only if you have no KEA seat you like and your family can pay. A management seat costs INR 6 Lakhs for two years, against INR 1.27 Lakhs on a KEA seat. The college takes it in two parts a year, and the RN Shetty merit scholarship takes INR 30,000 a year off with 90% in your degree. Check the refund rule first, because the fee is not returned if you later get a KEA seat elsewhere.
Who should not take MCA at RNSIT?▾
Skip it if you want MCA placement numbers or an NBA accredited MCA before you join. The college publishes only one placement figure for MBA and MCA together, and its NBA list does not have MCA. The campus is also on the west side of Bengaluru, far from the eastern tech parks. If these matter to you, look at your other options first.
Is MCA at RNSIT good for higher studies or research?▾
Yes, you can stay on for research here. RNSIT has a VTU research centre in MCA, so you can do a Ph.D after the course without moving. The NIRF data shows few PG students going for higher studies, so most look for jobs. If research is your plan, talk to the MCA faculty in your first year.
Should I wait for round 2 if I did not get RNSIT in round 1?▾
Yes, if your rank is between 981 and 1,262 and you are General. Round 2 of 2025 closed at 1,262, so a seat can open up in later rounds. KEA has asked the Supreme Court for time, so the round 2 date is not fixed. Keep a seat you already hold under Choice 2 so you do not end up with nothing.
Is the placement record good enough to join MCA here?▾
It is fair, but not shown for MCA alone. The college's PG batch of 2024-25 placed 58% of its students at a median pay of INR 4.5 LPA, and that figure covers MBA and MCA together. If placement is your main reason to join, ask the MCA department for its own list of offers before you take Choice 1.
How do I get admission to MCA at RNSIT?▾
Write PGCET and enter RNSIT MCA in your KEA options. KEA gives out the seat on your rank, and you pick Choice 1 to join. Then you pay the fee at the bank and report to the college with your original papers by the last date. If you miss that date, you lose the seat.
What is the full fee for MCA at RNSIT?▾
The full fee on a KEA seat is INR 1.27 Lakhs for two years. That is the tuition fee of INR 57,750 a year and a one time VTU fee of INR 11,880. A management seat costs INR 6 Lakhs for the full course. The toggle in the fee block above shows both.
Can I pay the management fee in parts?▾
Yes. The college takes the management fee of INR 3 Lakhs a year in two equal parts. You pay the first part when you join and the second within three months by a post-dated cheque. The college also offers EMI through GrayQuest if you need smaller payments.
Is there a hostel for MCA students at RNSIT?▾
Yes, both hostels are inside the campus. The boys hostel has 107 rooms and the girls hostel has 64 rooms, with three students to a room. The college does not publish the hostel fee, so ask the office for it before you take the seat.
Which scholarships can I get on a KEA seat?▾
It depends on your category and family income. Karnataka SC and ST students with an income of INR 2.5 Lakhs to INR 10 Lakhs get half the tuition fee off, which is INR 57,750. SC, ST and Category-1 students below INR 2.5 Lakhs get INR 40,000 off. Use the scholarship calculator above to check your own case.

This page is AI assisted and human verified.

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | J/hVSQ

RNSIT: Students' Opinion

AI-Generated Summary based on 13 Reviews

RNS College is renowned for its strong faculty and robust placement opportunities, with many companies participating in their placement process. Admissions are available through management quota or PGCET, and the college boasts experienced faculty, with at least 15 members per department, most having over ten years of experience. Faculty are well-qualified, with an average age of 40, and many hold industry certifications. The student-to-faculty ratio is favorable, with 10 to 12 faculty managing 120 students in two sections.

The college's MCA program has recently gained autonomous status. Fees are moderate for CET admissions but higher for management quota. Payment is accepted via cash, cheque, RTGS, and digital methods, with no additional fees after the initial payment. The dedicated placement cell provides services such as career counseling, resume workshops, and mock interviews. Placements are secured by about 70% of students, with participation from companies like Accenture and Infosys. However, MCA students face more placement challenges compared to engineering students.

The highest salary package recorded is 12 lakh INR. Students can apply for placements from the second semester and often get internships leading to pre-placement offers. Scholarships are not directly offered by the college, but students can apply for ePASS and SSP scholarships, providing assistance to eligible students, including OBC, SC, and ST categories. The SSP is accessible through the State Scholarship Portal. The MCA program fees are transparent, with government seats through PGCET costing approximately Rs. 85,000 per year, while management fees are around Rs. 3.5 lakhs per year.

The total cost for the MCA course over two years is about Rs. 1,75,000. Prospective students should verify current fees and scholarship details with official college sources.

...Read More
 By Collegedunia’s Personal AI

Comments


No Comments To Show